Skip to main content

2019 Board of Directors



President
Alan Heim



Vice President
F. Hudson Miller



2nd Vice President
Louis Bertini



Secretary

Diane Adler



Treasurer

Rachel Igel



Sergeant at Arms

Bill Elias


To read bios and get email info for your Board of Directors representatives, log in, return to this page, and click on the link below:

Officer Bios


Introducing the Board...

Eastern Region Board Members 2019

Picture Editor Representatives, 2018

President Alan Heim and National Executive Director Cathy Repola, 2018

Installation Dinner, 2018

Sound Editors and Music Editor Representatives, 2018

Engineer, Recordist and At Large Representatives, 2018

2nd Vice President and Eastern Region Representatives, 2018

Assistant Editor Representatives, 2018



Picture Editor Representatives



A.J. Catoline



Lisa Churgin



Mary De Chambres



Dody Dorn



Amy Duddleston



Dorian Harris



Maysie Hoy



Nancy Morrison



Nancy Richardson



Tatiana Riegel



Stephen Rivkin



Molly Shock



Sidney Wolinsky

     

 

 

Assistant Editor Representatives



Shiran Amir



Jason Brotman



Jeffrey Burman



Margaret Guinee



Sharon Smith Holley



Scott Jacobs



Rob Kraut



Aziza Ngozi Sacket

 

Sean Thompson
     

 

 

Eastern Region Representatives



Rick Derby


Thomas Fleischman


Carrie Puchkoff
 

Alexa Zimmerman

 

 

Eastern Region (Alternative) Representatives

 



Chad Birmingham


David Rogow
 

Fred Rosenberg


Mitsuko Yabe

 

 

Sound Editor Representatives



David Barnaby 


Stephanie Brown 


Glenn T. Morgan


Jerry Ross

 

 

At Large Representatives



Alyson Moore 
 

Paul Overacker


Holly Sklar

 

 

Re-Recording Mixer Representatives



Frank Morrone 


Lora Hirschberg

 

 

Engineer Representative

 

Joseph Birkman

 

 

Music Editor Representative



Stephanie Lowry 

 

 

Recordist Representative



Bubba Nichols 

 

 

Lab Film/Video Technician & Cinetechnician Representative

 

Frank Delgado, Jr.

 

 

Sound Service Person

 

Aaron Morgan