Skip to main content

2021 Board of Directors

Introducing the Local 700 Board...

Board of Directors, 2020

Board of DIrectors, 2020

2020 Officers (2nd VP Louis Bertini not pictured)

Eastern Region Representatives, 2020

Eastern Region Board Members 2019

Eastern Region Board Members 2019

President Alan Heim and National Executive Director Cathy Repola, 2018

President Alan Heim and National Executive Director Cathy Repola, 2018

Picture Editor Representatives, 2018

Picture Editor Representatives, 2018

Installation Dinner, 2018

Installation Dinner, 2018

Sound Editors and Music Editor Representatives, 2018

Sound Editors and Music Editor Representatives, 2018

Engineer, Recordist and At Large Representatives, 2018

Engineer, Recordist and At Large Representatives, 2018

2nd Vice President and Eastern Region Representatives, 2018

2nd Vice President and Eastern Region Representatives, 2018

Assistant Editor Representatives, 2018

National Executive Director Cathy Repola at the mic, Executive Administrator Lisa Dosch taking notes and Vice President F. Hudson Miller reviewing documents (2019)


2021 Officers and Board of Directors

President Alan Heim
Vice President F. Hudson Miller
2nd Vice President Louis Bertini
Secretary Sharon Smith Holley
Treasurer Rachel Igel
Sergeant at Arms Bill Elias

 

 

Picture Editor Representatives

Erik C. Andersen
A.J. Catoline
Lisa Zeno Churgin
Shannon Baker Davis
Mary De Chambres
Dody Dorn
Amy Duddleston
Dorian Harris
Mayse Hoy
Nancy Morrison
Nancy Richardson
Stephen Rivkin
Molly Shock
Sidney Wolinsky
 
 
 
 

 

 

Assistant Editor Representatives

Shiran Amir
Jason Brotman
Katie Rose Cornblath
Craig Eustis
Halima K. Gilliam
Margaret Guinee
Scott Jacobs
Rob Kraut
Aziza Ngozi
Sean Thompson
 
 

 

 

Eastern Region Representatives

Damian Begley
Rick Derby
Thomas Fleischman
Carrie Puchkoff
Andrew Timm
 

 

 

Eastern Region (Alternative) Representatives

Robert Cotnoir
Ivonne Loyola
David Rogow
Fred Rosenberg
 
 

 

 

Sound Editor Representatives

Stephanie Brown
Glenn T. Morgan
John Morris
Jerry Ross
 
 

 

 

At Large Representatives

Alyson Moore (Foley Artist)
Holly Sklar (Story Analyst)
 
 
 
 

 

 

Re-Recording Mixer Representatives

Frank Morrone
Lora Hirschberg
 
 
 
 

 

 

Engineer Representative

Joseph Birkman
 
 
 
 
 

 

 

Music Editor Representative

Stephanie Lowry
 
 
 
 
 

 

 

Recordist Representative

Bubba Nichols
 
 
 
 
 

 

 

Lab Film/Video Technician & Cinetechnician Representative

Frank Delgado, Jr.
 
 
 
 
 

 

 

Sound Service Person

Aaron Morgan